NPTE 2018 Seeding

Here you go!

Team Points Notes
Berkeley Kadie/Liao 42
U Pacific (CA) Phillips/Villa 38.15
Lewis & Clark McDonagh/Parsons 35.1
Texas Tech Gustafson/Kelley 34.9
Western Washington Coles/Fitzgerald 33.8
Texas Tech DeMarco/Tesfaye 32.6
Mercer Bligen/Buckley 31.3
McKendree Baldwin/Simmons 30.9
Berkeley Tolchard/Yang 30.3
Texas Tech Groznik/Harper 29.75
Lewis & Clark McDonagh/Smith 27.45
UNR Nelson/Thai 26.15
Grand Canyon Alandzes/Calderwood 25.35
U pacific Chatelain/Lesaca 25.2
U Minnesota Twin Cities De Sobrino/Kay Fena 25
Berkeley Riezler/Tang 24.85
Point Loma Kaufman/Shotwell 24.7
William Jewell Hawn/Uttley 24.2
Point Loma DiSalvo/Kurowski 23.85
Lewis & Clark Gesik/Picton 22.4
Point Loma Ganasi/Massone 22.25
Saint Mary’s Szafraniec/Jeronimo 21.07 HP
Berkeley Andrabi/Damerdji 20.73 HP
U Oregon Rosander/Tuderico 20.4
U Minnesota Twin Cities Dorland/Rizvi 20.4
U Pacific Gerdes/Jauregui 20.4
Lewis & Clark Brotherson/Roth 20.05
Boise State Johnson-Waskow/Moss 19.55
U Oregon Dodds/Sproul 19.4
Rice Barton/Torres 19.1
Grand Canyon Hofteizer/Laidlaw 18.3
U Oregon Hamblen/Quines 17.7
U Minnesota Twin Cities Buskness/Stippich 17.45
McKendree Graham/Mattoon 17.3
Rice Abraham/Lin 16.1
Transylvania Finan/Wilkerson 16
UC Santa Barbara Chen/Qian 15.8
UPS Hutchinson/Oder 14.75 HP
U North Texas Renfroe/Hernandez 13.3 HP
Western Washington Allen/Merrill 13.125 HP
College of Idaho Brown/Jones 12.75
Mckendree Deleel/Powell 10.83 Contingency

Note that there’s now a season points estimator on the NPTE website if you’d like to check the math on any particular team’s points/half points :slight_smile:

First round pairing based on the above:

Team 1 Team 2
Berkeley Kadie/Liao McKendree Deleel/Powell
U Pacific (CA) Phillips/Villa College of Idaho Brown/Jones
Lewis & Clark McDonagh/Parsons Western Washington Allen/Merrill
Texas Tech Gustafson/Kelley U North Texas Renfroe/Hernandez
Western Washington Coles/Fitzgerald UPS Hutchinson/Oder
Texas Tech DeMarco/Tesfaye UC Santa Barbara Chen/Qian
Mercer Bligen/Buckley Transylvania Finan/Wilkerson
McKendree Baldwin/Simmons Rice Abraham/Lin
Berkeley Tolchard/Yang McKendree Graham/Mattoon
Texas Tech Groznik/Harper U Minnesota Twin Cities Buskness/Stippich
Lewis & Clark McDonagh/Smith U Oregon Hamblen/Quines
UNR Nelson/Thai Grand Canyon Hofteizer/Laidlaw
Grand Canyon Alandzes/Calderwood Rice Barton/Torres
U pacific Chatelain/Lesaca U Oregon Dodds/Sproul
U Minnesota Twin Cities De Sobrino/Kay Fena Boise State Johnson-Waskow/Moss
Berkeley Riezler/Tang Lewis & Clark Brotherson/Roth
Point Loma Kaufman/Shotwell U Pacific Gerdes/Jauregui
William Jewell Hawn/Uttley U Minnesota Twin Cities Dorland/Rizvi
Point Loma DiSalvo/Kurowski U Oregon Rosander/Tuderico
Lewis & Clark Gesik/Picton Berkeley Andrabi/Damerdji
Point Loma Ganasi/Massone Saint Mary’s Szafraniec/Jeronimo